Effective Date: March 1, 2024

Repurposment llc.com (“we,” “our,” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit our website repurposmentllc.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this Website.
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

  • by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”);
  • that is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or
  • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.

Cookies Policy

Our Website uses cookies. By using our Website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

About Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

Blocking Cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.

Our Cookies

We use both session and persistent cookies on our website.

The names of the cookies that we use on our website, and the purposes for which they are used, are set out below:

  • We use to [recognize a computer when a user visits our website] OR [track users as they navigate the website] OR [enable the use of a shopping cart on the website] OR [improve the website’s usability] OR [analyze the use of the website] OR [administer the website] OR [prevent fraud and improve the security of the website] OR [personalize the website for each user] OR [target advertisements which may be of particular interest to specific users]

CA Laws Compliance

Our website complies with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). We collect personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. California residents have certain rights regarding their personal information under the CCPA, including the right to request access to, deletion of, and opt-out of the sale of their personal information.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, contact our web development team www.stack7strategy.com 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will post the new Privacy Policy on this page with a notice that the Privacy Policy has been updated and notify you by email to the primary email address specified in your account. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for periodically visiting our Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Website, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Website. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.